The Utah Girls Basketball Coaches Association senior all-star games will be played this Saturday at Stansbury High School. A total of our games will be played, beginning at 12 p.m. with the 4A vs. 3A game.

The 2A vs. 1A game is slated for 2 p.m., followed by the 6A North vs. 6A South at 4 p.m. and then 5A North vs. 5A South at 6 p.m.

Here’s the rosters for all of the teams:

Class 1A

Saige Cox, Valley

Aspen Collett, Manila

Jordan Murphy, Whitehorse

Shundean Begay, Whitehorse

Angelica Badillo, Wendover

Brittney Henrie, Panguitch

Kapri Orton, Panguitch

Lauren Thomson, Rich

Brynnli Nelson, Wayne

Hannah Morril, Wayne

Class 2A

Brecklyn Murdock, North Summit

Ashlyn Gatherum, Duchesne

Alyssa Grant, Duchesne

Claire Sanderson, Rowland Hall

Joanna Oladapo, Layton Christian

Ally Hansen, Rowland Hall

Ellie Shurtliff, Enterprise

Danyale Thomas, Layton Christian

Courtney Condie, Wasatch Academy

Tavy Gale, Beaver

Class 3A

Madison Fields, Grantsville

Jodi Noyes, Carbon

Bayli Heap, Juab

Alexa Lord, Richfield

Megan Jensen, Emery

Kinlee Toomer, Emery

Kacelyn Toomer, Emery

Hannah Butler, Grantsville

Kaylie Jenson, South Sevier

Tori Ross, Union

Reagan Anderson, Union

Class 4A

Sami Lewis, Lehi

Kaitlyn Callahan, Uintah

Madi Foster, Uintah

Madi Hirschi, Hurricane

Sarah Christopherson, Lehi

Audrey Jorgensen, Skyview

Addison Taylor, Payson

Ashley Croyle, Bonneville

Alesha Turnbow, Salem Hills

Karly Conolly, Bonneville

Class 5A North

Emily Isaacson, Box Elder

Deserae Falatea, East

Isis Beh, Murray

Margarita Satini, East

Blanche Pritchard, East

Olivia Beckstead, Highland

Faith Fitzgerald, Wasatch

Maloree Chisholm, Farmington

Class 5A South

Kemery Martin, Corner Canyon

Jaeden Vaifanua, Corner Canyon

Lavender Briggs, Provo

Shalyn Fano, Timpview

Ella Pope, Timpview

Marisa …read more


Source:: Deseret News – Top stories

      

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *